Category Archives: What’s on this week

What’s on: 22nd -28th February

Download our full February timetable: What’s on February 2020 >>>

Click the session name to get pricing, booking and other information.

Saturday 22nd February

09.00-10.00: Pilates Mat Class
09.00-10.00: Hatha Yoga with Tre
10.10-11.40: Antenatal Yoga
11.30-12.15: Music for Families 0-7yrs

Sunday 23rd February

10.00-11.00: Vinyasa Yoga Flow
10.00-11.00: Chi Kung
11.15-12.15: Soca Dance Workout
11.15-12.15: Self Harm Peer Support Group

Monday 24th February

09.30-10.15: Creative Movements for Children 2-4yrs
11.30-13.30: Watercolour Painting Class Drop-in
14.00-15.00: Thula Mama
19.00-20.00: Mat Pilates for mixed abilities

Tuesday 25th February

09.30-10.30: Awareness through Movement: Feldenkrais Method
09.30-10.30: Hatha Yoga with Tre
10.30-12.00: Silver Fit
11.00-14.00: Parent/Carer & Toddler Group
12.30-13.30: Chair-based Exercise
19.00-20.00: Vinyasa Flow Yoga
19.00-20.00: Fitness Through Pregnancy Class
20.00-21.00: HIIT Bootcamp

Wednesday 26th February

10.00-11.00: Baby Yoga – 6wks to 8months
11.15-12.15: Baby Yoga 8 months+
12.30-13.30: Hula Hoop Club
18.45-19.45: Pilates Mat Class

Thursday 27th February

09.15-10.30: Hatha Yoga
10.45-11.45: Postnatal Pilates
12.15-13.45: Parent/Carer & Toddler Group
14.30-16.30: Mixed Media Art Session
18.30-19.45: Hub Community Singing Group
19.00-20.00: Yoga Flow with Claire

Friday 28th February

10.00-16.00: Pilates Mat Class
10.00-10.45: Tiny Time Music for babies and toddlers

What’s on: 15th -21st February

Download our full February timetable: What’s on February 2020 >>>

Click the session name to get pricing, booking and other information.

Saturday 15th February

09.00-10.00: Pilates Mat Class
09.00-10.00: Hatha Yoga with Tre
10.10-11.40: Antenatal Yoga
11.30-12.15: Music for Families 0-7yrs

Sunday 16th February

10.00-11.00: Vinyasa Yoga Flow
10.00-11.00: Chi Kung
11.15-12.15: Core Restore Course
11.15-12.15: Soca Dance Workout

Monday 17th February

09.30-10.15: Creative Movements for Children 2-4yrs
11.30-13.30: Watercolour Painting Class Drop-in
19.00-20.00: Mat Pilates for mixed abilities

Tuesday 18th February

09.30-10.30: Awareness through Movement: Feldenkrais Method
09.30-10.30: Hatha Yoga with Tre
10.30-12.00: Silver Fit
11.00-14.00: Parent/Carer & Toddler Group
12.30-13.30: Chair-based Exercise
19.00-20.00: Vinyasa Flow Yoga
19.00-20.00: Fitness Through Pregnancy Class
20.00-21.00: HIIT Bootcamp

Wednesday 19th February

12.30-13.30: Hula Hoop Club
18.45-19.45: Pilates Mat Class

Thursday 20th February

09.15-10.30: Hatha Yoga
10.00-16.00: Straw Bale Building Workshop
12.15-13.45: Parent/Carer & Toddler Group
14.30-16.30: Mixed Media Art Session
18.30-19.45: Hub Community Singing Group
19.00-20.00: Yoga Flow with Claire

Friday 21st February

10.00-16.00: Straw Bale Building Workshop
10.00-10.45: Tiny Time Music for babies and toddlers

What’s on: 8th -14th February

Download our full February timetable: What’s on February 2020 >>>

Click the session name to get pricing, booking and other information.

Saturday 8th February

09.00-10.00: Pilates Mat Class
09.00-10.00: Hatha Yoga with Tre
10.10-11.40: Antenatal Yoga
10.15-11.15: Toddler Yoga
11.30-12.15: Music for Families 0-7yrs

Sunday 9th February

10.00-11.00: Vinyasa Yoga Flow
10.00-11.00: Chi Kung
10.30-12.30: Lordship Hub Board Meeting
11.15-12.15: Core Restore Course
11.15-12.15: Soca Dance Workout

Monday 10th February

09.30-10.15: Creative Movements for Children 2-4yrs
11.30-13.30: Watercolour Painting Class Drop-in
14.00-15.00: Thula Mama
19.00-20.00: Mat Pilates for mixed abilities

Tuesday 11th February

09.30-10.30: Awareness through Movement: Feldenkrais Method
09.30-10.30: Hatha Yoga with Tre
10.30-12.00: Silver Fit
11.00-14.00: Parent/Carer & Toddler Group
12.30-13.30: Chair-based Exercise
19.00-20.00: Vinyasa Flow Yoga
19.00-20.00: Fitness Through Pregnancy Class
20.00-21.00: HIIT Bootcamp

Wednesday 12th February

10.00-11.00: Baby Yoga – 6wks to 8months
11.15-12.15: Baby Yoga 8 months+
12.30-13.30: Hula Hoop Club
18.45-19.45: Pilates Mat Class
19.00-21.30: Tottenham Photography Club

Thursday 13th February

09.15-10.30: Hatha Yoga
10.45-11.45: Postnatal Pilates
12.15-13.45: Parent/Carer & Toddler Group
14.30-16.30: Mixed Media Art Session
18.30-19.45: Hub Community Singing Group
19.00-20.00: Yoga Flow with Claire

Friday 14th February

10.00-10.45: Tiny Time Music for babies and toddlers

What’s on: 1st-7th February

Download our full February timetable: What’s on January 2020 >>>

Click the session name to get pricing, booking and other information.

Saturday 1st February

09.00-10.00: Pilates Mat Class
10.10-11.40: Antenatal Yoga
10.15-11.15: Toddler Yoga
11.30-12.15: Music for Families 0-7yrs
12.00-13.00: Hatha Yoga with Tre
14.00-17.00: Hub Music Circle

Sunday 2nd February

10.00-11.00: Vinyasa Yoga Flow
10.00-11.00: Chi Kung
11.15-12.15: Core Restore Course
11.15-12.15: Soca Dance Workout
14.00-17.00: AGM Friends of Lordship Rec

Monday 3th February

09.30-10.15: Creative Movements for Children 2-4yrs
11.30-13.30: Watercolour Painting Class Drop-in
14.00-15.00: Thula Mama
19.00-20.00: Mat Pilates for mixed abilities

Tuesday 4th February

09.30-10.30: Awareness through Movement: Feldenkrais Method
09.30-10.30: Hatha Yoga with Tre
10.30-12.00: Silver Fit
10.30-12.30: Reach and Connect
11.00-14.00: Parent/Carer & Toddler Group
12.30-13.30: Chair-based Exercise
19.00-20.00: Vinyasa Flow Yoga
19.00-20.00: Fitness Through Pregnancy Class
20.00-21.00: HIIT Bootcamp

Wednesday 5th February

10.00-11.00: Baby Yoga – 6wks to 8months
11.15-12.15: Baby Yoga 8 months+
12.30-13.30: Hula Hoop Club
18.45-19.45: Pilates Mat Class

Thursday 6th February

09.15-10.30: Hatha Yoga
10.45-11.45: Postnatal Pilates
12.15-13.45: Parent/Carer & Toddler Group
14.30-16.30: Mixed Media Art Session
18.30-19.45: Hub Community Singing Group
19.00-20.00: Yoga Flow with Claire

Friday 7th February

10.00-10.45: Tiny Time Music for babies and toddlers

What’s on: 11th-17th January

Download our full January timetable: What’s on January 2020 >>>

Click the session name to get pricing, booking and other information.

Saturday 11th January

09.00-10.00: Pilates Mat Class
09.00-10.00: Yoga with Gaby
10.10-11.40: Antenatal Yoga
10.15-11.15: Toddler Yoga
11.30-12.15: Music for Families 0-7yrs

Sunday 12th January

10.00-11.00: Vinyasa Yoga Flow
10.00-11.00: Chi Kung
10.30-12.30: Lordship Hub Board Meeting
11.15-12.15: Soca Dance Workout
14.00-17.00: Wassail in Lordship Rec Orchardv

Monday 13th January

09.30-10.15: Creative Movements for Children 2-4yrs
11.30-13.30: Watercolour Painting Class Drop-in
14.00-15.00: Thula Mama
18.45-19.45: Evening Hula Hoop Club
19.00-20.00: Mat Pilates for mixed abilities

Tuesday 14th January

09.30-10.30: Awareness through Movement: Feldenkrais Method
09.30-10.30: Hatha Yoga with Tre
10.30-12.00: Silver Fit
11.00-14.00: Parent/Carer & Toddler Group
12.30-13.30: Chair-based Exercise
19.00-20.00: Vinyasa Flow Yoga
19.00-20.00: Fitness Through Pregnancy Class
20.00-21.00: HIIT Bootcamp

Wednesday 15th January

10.00-11.00: Baby Yoga – 6wks to 8months
11.15-12.15: Baby Yoga 8 months+
12.30-13.30: Hula Hoop Club
18.45-19.45: Pilates Mat Class
18.45-20.00: Exercise and Relax Hatha Yoga Class
19.00-21.30: Tottenham Photography Club

Thursday 16th January

09.15-10.30: Hatha Yoga
10.45-11.45: Postnatal Pilates
12.15-13.45: Parent/Carer & Toddler Group
14.30-16.30: Mixed Media Art Session
18.30-19.45: Hub Community Singing Group
19.00-20.00: Yoga Flow with Claire

Friday 17th January

10.00-10.45: Tiny Time Music for babies and toddlers

What’s on: 4th-10th January

Download our full January timetable: What’s on January 2020 >>>

Click the session name to get pricing, booking and other information.

Saturday 4th January

09.00-10.00: Pilates Mat Class
09.00-10.00: Yoga with Gaby
10.15-11.15: Toddler Yoga
11.30-12.15: Music for Families 0-7yrs
14.00-17.00: Hub Music Circle

Sunday 5th January

10.00-11.00: Vinyasa Yoga Flow
10.00-11.00: Chi Kung
11.15-12.15: Soca Dance Workout
11.15-12.15: Core Restore Course

Monday 6th January

09.30-10.15: Creative Movements for Children 2-4yrs
11.30-13.30: Watercolour Painting Class Drop-in
14.00-15.00: Thula Mama
18.45-19.45: Evening Hula Hoop Club
19.00-20.00: Mat Pilates for mixed abilities

Tuesday 7th January

10.30-12.30: Reach and Connect for over 50s
10.30-12.00: Silver Fit
09.30-10.30: Awareness through Movement: Feldenkrais Method
09.30-10.30: Hatha Yoga with Tre
11.00-14.00: Parent/Carer & Toddler Group
12.30-13.30: Chair-based Exercise
19.00-20.00: Vinyasa Flow Yoga
19.00-20.00: Fitness Through Pregnancy Class
20.00-21.00: HIIT Bootcamp

Wednesday 8th January

10.00-11.00: Baby Yoga – 6wks to 8months
11.15-12.15: Baby Yoga 8 months+
12.30-13.30: Hula Hoop Club
18.45-19.45: Pilates Mat Class
18.45-20.00: Exercise and Relax Hatha Yoga Class

Thursday 9th January

09.15-10.30: Hatha Yoga
10.45-11.45: Postnatal Pilates
12.15-13.45: Parent/Carer & Toddler Group
14.30-16.30: Mixed Media Art Session
18.30-19.45: Hub Community Singing Group
19.00-20.00: Yoga Flow with Claire

Friday 10th January

10.00-10.45: Tiny Time Music for babies and toddlers

What’s on: 21st-27th December

Download our full December timetable: What’s on December 2019 >>>

Click the session name to get pricing, booking and other information.

Saturday 21st December

09.00-10.00: Pilates Mat Class
09.00-10.00: Hatha Yoga for all levels
11.30-12.15: Music for Families 0-7yrs

Sunday 22nd December

10.00-11.00: Chi Kung
10.00-11.00: Vinyasa Yoga Flow

Monday 23rd December

19.00-20.00: Evening Hula Hoop Club

Tuesday 24th December

No classes, Hub closes 2pm

Wednesday 25th December

Hub closed

Thursday 26th December

No classes, Hub open 11am-3pm

Friday 27th December

No classes

What’s on: 14th-20th December

Click the session name to get pricing, booking and other information.

Saturday 14th December

09.00-10.00: Pilates Mat Class
09.00-10.00: Hatha Yoga for all levels
10.10-11.40: Antenatal Yoga
10.15-11.15: Toddler Yoga
11.30-12.15: Music for Families 0-7yrs

Sunday 15th December

10.00-11.00: Chi Kung
10.00-11.00: Vinyasa Yoga Flow
11.15-12.15: Soca Dance Workout
14.30-18.00: Poetry performance and Film Showing

Monday 16th December

11.30-13.30: Watercolour Painting Class Drop-in
14.00-15.00: Thula Mama
19.00-20.00: Evening Hula Hoop Club
19.00-20.00: Mat Pilates for mixed abilities

Tuesday 17th December

09.30-10.30: Awareness through Movement: Feldenkrais Method
10.30-12.00: Silver Fit
19.00-20.00: Fitness Through Pregnancy Class
19.00-20.00: Vinyasa Flow Yoga
20.00-21.00: HIIT Bootcamp

Wednesday 18th December

10.00-11.00: Baby Yoga – 6wks to 8months
11.15-12.15: Baby Yoga 8 months+
12.30-13.30: Hula Hoop Club
18.45-19.45: Pilates Mat Class
18.45-20.00: Exercise and Relax Hatha Yoga Class

Thursday 19th December

14.30-16.30: Mixed Media Art Session
18.30-19.45: Hub Community Singing Group
19.00-20.00: Yoga Flow with Claire

Friday 20th December

10.00-10.45: Tiny Time Music for babies and toddlers

What’s on: 30th November-6th December

Click the session name to get pricing, booking and other information.

Saturday 30th November

09.00-10.00: Hatha Yoga for all levels
09.00-10.00: Pilates Mat Class
10.10-11.40: Antenatal Yoga
10.15-11.15: Toddler Yoga
11.30-12.15: Music for Families 0-7yrs
13.30-17.00: Hub Art Fair

Sunday 1st December

10.00-11.00: Chi Kung
10.00-11.00: Vinyasa Yoga Flow
11.15-12.15: Soca Dance Workout

Monday 2nd December

11.30-13.30: Watercolour Painting Class Drop-in
14.00-15.00: Thula Mama
19.00-20.00: Mat Pilates for mixed abilities

Tuesday 3rd December

09.30-10.30: Awareness through Movement: Feldenkrais Method
10.30-12.00: Silver Fit
11.00-14.00: Parent/Carer & Toddler Group
12.30-13.30: Chair-based Exercise
19.00-20.00: Fitness Through Pregnancy Class
19.00-20.00: Vinyasa Flow Yoga
20.00-21.00: HIIT Bootcamp

Wednesday 4th December

10.00-11.00: Baby Yoga – 6wks to 8months
11.15-12.15: Baby Yoga 8 months+
12.30-13.30: Hula Hoop Club
18.30-21.00: Xmas Cookie Making Workshop
18.45-19.45: Pilates Mat Class
18.45-20.00: Exercise and Relax Hatha Yoga Class

Thursday 5th December

10.45-11.45: Postnatal Pilates
12.15-13.45: Parent/Carer & Toddler Group
14.30-16.30: Mixed Media Art Session
18.30-19.45: Hub Community Singing Group
19.00-20.00: Yoga Flow with Claire

Friday 6th December

10.00-10.45: Tiny Time Music for babies and toddlers

What’s on: 23rd-29th November

Download our full November timetable: What’s on November 2019 >>>

Click the session name to get pricing, booking and other information.

Saturday 23rd November

09.00-10.00: Pilates Mat Class
09.00-10.00: Hatha Yoga for all levels
10.10-11.40: Antenatal Yoga
10.15-11.15: Toddler Yoga
11.30-12.15: Music for Families 0-7yrs

Sunday 24th November

10.00-11.00: Chi Kung
10.00-11.00: Vinyasa Yoga Flow
11.15-12.15: Soca Dance Workout

Monday 25th November

11.30-13.30: Watercolour Painting Class Drop-in
14.00-15.00: Thula Mama
18.45-19.45: Hula Hooping at the Hub
19.00-20.00: Mat Pilates for mixed abilities

Tuesday 26th November

09.30-10.30: Awareness through Movement: Feldenkrais Method
10.30-12.00: Silver Fit
11.00-14.00: Parent/Carer & Toddler Group
12.30-13.30: Chair-based Exercise
13.45-14.45: Bodymind Space/Time
19.00-20.00: Fitness Through Pregnancy Class
19.00-20.00: Vinyasa Flow Yoga
20.00-21.00: HIIT Bootcamp

Wednesday 27th November

10.00-11.00: Baby Yoga – 6wks to 8months
11.15-12.15: Baby Yoga 8 months+
12.30-13.30: Hoola Hoop Club
18.45-19.45: Pilates Mat Class
18.45-20.00: Exercise and Relax Hatha Yoga Class

Thursday 28th November

10.45-11.45: Postnatal Pilates
12.15-13.45: Parent/Carer & Toddler Group
14.30-16.30: Mixed Media Art Session
18.30-19.45: Hub Community Singing Group
19.00-20.00: Yoga Flow with Claire

Friday 29th November

10.00-10.45: Tiny Time Music for babies and toddlers