Category Archives: What’s on this week

What’s on: 23rd February-1st March

Download our full February timetable: What’s on February 2019 >>>

Click the session name to get pricing, booking and other information.

Saturday 23rd February

09.00-10.00: Vinyasa Yoga Flow
09.00-10.00: Pilates Mat Class
10.10-11.40: Antenatal Yoga
10.15-11.15: Toddler Yoga

Sunday 24th February

10.00-11.00: Vinyasa Flow Yoga
11.00-12.00: Chi Kung
12.15-13.15: Pilates Mat Work

Monday 25th February

11.30-13.30: Watercolour Painting Class Drop-in
14.00-15.00: Thula Mama singing group for parents and babies
16.30-17.30: Kids Yoga (8yrs+)

Tuesday 26th February

09.30-10.30: Awareness through Movement: Feldenkrais Method
10.30-12.00: Silver Fit
11.00-14.00: Parent/Carer & Toddler Group
12.30-13.30: Chair-based Exercise
19.00-20.00: Vinyasa Flow Yoga

Wednesday 27th February

10.00-11.00: Baby Yoga (6wks to 8months)
11.15-12.00: Baby Yoga (8months+)
12.30-13.30: Hula Hoop Club
14.30-16.30: Tea, Coffee and IT
18.45-19.45: Exercise and Relax Hatha Yoga Class
18.45-19.45: Pilates Mat Class

Thursday 28th February

09.15-10.30: Yogasana Flow – Beginner Level
10.00-11.00: Postnatal Pilates
12.15-13.45: Parent/Carers & Toddler Group
14.30-16.30: Mixed Media Art Session
18.30-19.30: Hub Singing Group
19.00-20.00: Vinyasa Flow Yoga – Open Level

Friday 1st March

10.00-10.45: Music for babies and toddlers
11.45-12.30: Barefoot African Dance for Toddlers
12.45-13.45: Postnatal Pilates
19.30-22.00: Murder Mystery!

What’s on: 16th-22nd February

Download our full February timetable: What’s on February 2019 >>>

Click the session name to get pricing, booking and other information.

Saturday 16th February

09.00-10.00: Vinyasa Yoga Flow
09.00-10.00: Pilates Mat Class
10.10-11.40: Antenatal Yoga
10.15-11.15: Toddler Yoga

Sunday 17th February

10.00-11.00: Vinyasa Flow Yoga
11.00-12.00: Chi Kung
12.15-13.15: Pilates Mat Work

Monday 18th February

11.30-13.30: Watercolour Painting Class Drop-in
14.00-15.00: Thula Mama singing group for parents and babies
16.30-17.30: Kids Yoga (8yrs+)

Tuesday 19th February

09.30-10.30: Awareness through Movement: Feldenkrais Method
10.30-12.00: Silver Fit
11.00-14.00: Parent/Carer & Toddler Group
12.30-13.30: Chair-based Exercise
19.00-20.00: Vinyasa Flow Yoga

Wednesday 20th February

10.00-11.00: Baby Yoga (6wks to 8months)
11.15-12.00: Baby Yoga (8months+)
12.30-13.30: Hula Hoop Club
14.00-16.00: Feldenkrais Workshops
18.45-19.45: Exercise and Relax Hatha Yoga Class
18.45-19.45: Pilates Mat Class

Thursday 21st February

09.15-10.30: Yogasana Flow – Beginner Level
10.00-11.00: Postnatal Pilates
12.15-13.45: Parent/Carers & Toddler Group
14.30-16.30: Mixed Media Art Session
18.30-19.30: Hub Singing Group
19.00-20.00: Vinyasa Flow Yoga – Open Level

Friday 22nd February

10.00-10.45: Music for babies and toddlers
11.45-12.30: Barefoot African Dance for Toddlers
12.45-13.45: Postnatal Pilates

What’s on: 9th-15th February

Download our full February timetable: What’s on February 2019 >>>

Click the session name to get pricing, booking and other information.

Saturday 9th February

09.00-10.00: Vinyasa Yoga Flow
09.00-10.00: Pilates Mat Class
10.10-11.40: Antenatal Yoga
10.15-11.15: Toddler Yoga
11.45-13.15: Magic and Wonder Workshop

Sunday 10th February

10.00-11.00: Vinyasa Flow Yoga
11.00-12.00: Chi Kung
12.15-13.15: Pilates Mat Work
14.00-16.00: Friends of Lordship Rec AGM

Monday 11th February

11.30-13.30: Watercolour Painting Class Drop-in
14.00-15.00: Thula Mama singing group for parents and babies
16.30-17.30: Kids Yoga (8yrs+)

Tuesday 12th February

09.30-10.30: Awareness through Movement: Feldenkrais Method
10.30-12.00: Silver Fit
11.00-14.00: Parent/Carer & Toddler Group
12.30-13.30: Chair-based Exercise
19.00-20.00: Vinyasa Flow Yoga

Wednesday 13th February

10.00-11.00: Baby Yoga (6wks to 8months)
11.15-12.00: Baby Yoga (8months+)
12.30-13.30: Hula Hoop Club
18.45-19.45: Pilates Mat Class
18.45-19.45: Exercise and Relax Hatha Yoga Class
19.00-21.30: Tottenham Photography Club

Thursday 14th February

09.15-10.30: Yogasana Flow – Beginner Level
10.00-11.00: Postnatal Pilates
12.15-13.45: Parent/Carers & Toddler Group
14.30-16.30: Mixed Media Art Session
18.30-19.30: Hub Singing Group
19.00-20.00: Vinyasa Flow Yoga – Open Level

Friday 15th February

10.00-10.45: Music for babies and toddlers
11.45-12.30: Barefoot African Dance for Toddlers
12.45-13.45: Postnatal Pilates

What’s on: 2nd-8th February

Download our full February timetable: What’s on January 2019 >>>

Click the session name to get pricing, booking and other information.

Saturday 2nd February

09.00-10.00: Vinyasa Yoga Flow
09.00-10.00: Pilates Mat Class
10.10-11.40: Antenatal Yoga
10.15-11.15: Toddler Yoga
11.45-13.15: Magic and Wonder Workshop
14.00-17.00: Hub Music Circle

Sunday 3rd February

10.00-11.00: Vinyasa Flow Yoga
11.00-12.00: Chi Kung
12.15-13.15: Pilates Mat Work

Monday 4th February

11.30-13.30: Watercolour Painting Class Drop-in
14.00-15.00: Thula Mama singing group for parents and babies
16.30-17.30: Kids Yoga (8yrs+)

Tuesday 5th February

09.30-10.30: Awareness through Movement: Feldenkrais Method
10.30-12.00: Silver Fit
11.00-14.00: Parent/Carer & Toddler Group
12.30-13.30: Chair-based Exercise
19.00-20.00: Vinyasa Flow Yoga

Wednesday 6th February

10.00-11.00: Baby Yoga (6wks to 8months)
11.15-12.00: Baby Yoga (8months+)
12.30-13.30: Hula Hoop Club
18.45-19.45: Pilates Mat Class
18.45-19.45: Exercise and Relax Hatha Yoga Class

Thursday 7th February

09.15-10.30: Yogasana Flow – Beginner Level
10.00-11.00: Postnatal Pilates
12.15-13.45: Parent/Carers & Toddler Group
14.30-16.30: Mixed Media Art Session
19.00-20.00: Vinyasa Flow Yoga – Open Level

Friday 8th February

10.00-10.45: Music for babies and toddlers
11.45-12.30: Barefoot African Dance for Toddlers
12.45-13.45: Postnatal Pilates

What’s on: 19th-25th January

Download our full January timetable: What’s on January 2019 >>>

Click the session name to get pricing, booking and other information.

Saturday 19th January

09.00-10.00: Vinyasa Yoga Flow
09.00-10.00: Pilates Mat Class
10.10-11.40: Antenatal Yoga
10.15-11.15: Toddler Yoga
15.30-17.30: Wassail!

Sunday 20th January

10.00-11.00: Vinyasa Flow Yoga
11.00-12.00: Chi Kung
11.15-12.15: Unwind Yoga – Open Class
12.15-13.15: Pilates Mat Work

Monday 21st January

11.30-13.30: Watercolour Painting Class Drop-in
14.00-15.00: Thula Mama singing group for parents and babies
16.30-17.30: Kids Yoga (8yrs+)

Tuesday 22nd January

09.30-10.30: Awareness through Movement: Feldenkrais Method
10.30-12.30: Live Healthy with Diabetes
10.30-12.00: Silver Fit
11.00-14.00: Parent/Carer & Toddler Group
12.30-13.30: Chair-based Exercise
19.00-20.00: Vinyasa Flow Yoga

Wednesday 23rd January

10.00-11.00: Baby Yoga (6wks to 8months)
11.15-12.00: Baby Yoga (8months+)
12.30-13.30: Hula Hoop Club
18.45-19.45: Pilates Mat Class

Thursday 24th January

09.15-10.30: Yogasana Flow – Beginner Level
10.00-16.00: Natural Building Course
10.00-11.00: Postnatal Pilates
12.15-13.45: Parent/Carers & Toddler Group
14.30-16.30: Mixed Media Art Session
19.00-20.00: Vinyasa Flow Yoga – Open Level

Friday 25th January

10.00-10.45: Music for babies and toddlers
11.45-12.30: Barefoot African Dance for Toddlers
12.45-13.45: Postnatal Pilates

What’s on: 12th-18th January

Download our full January timetable: What’s on January 2019 >>>

Click the session name to get pricing, booking and other information.

Saturday 12th January

09.00-10.00: Pilates Mat Class
09.00-10.00: Vinyasa Yoga Flow
10.10-11.40: Antenatal Yoga
10.15-11.15: Toddler Yoga

Sunday 13th January

10.00-11.00: Vinyasa Flow Yoga
10.30-12.30: Lordship Hub Board Meeting
11.00-12.00: Chi Kung
11.15-12.15: Unwind Yoga – Open Class
12.15-13.15: Pilates Mat Work

Monday 14th January

11.30-13.30: Watercolour Painting Class Drop-in
14.00-15.00: Thula Mama singing group for parents and babies
16.30-17.30: Kids Yoga (8yrs+)

Tuesday 15th January

09.30-10.30: Awareness through Movement: Feldenkrais Method
10.30-12.00: Silver Fit
11.00-14.00: Parent/Carer & Toddler Group
12.30-13.30: Chair-based Exercise
19.00-20.00: Vinyasa Flow Yoga

Wednesday 16th January

10.00-11.00: Baby Yoga (6wks to 8months)
11.15-12.00: Baby Yoga (8months+)
12.30-13.30: Hula Hoop Club
14.00-16.00: Feldenkrais Workshops
16.00-17.00: Coding Club for 3-8yrs
18.45-19.45: Pilates Mat Class

Thursday 17th January

09.15-10.30: Yogasana Flow – Beginner Level
10.00-11.00: Postnatal Pilates
12.15-13.45: Parent/Carers & Toddler Group
14.30-16.30: Mixed Media Art Session
19.00-20.00: Vinyasa Flow Yoga – Open Level

Friday 18th January

10.00-10.45: Music for babies and toddlers
11.45-12.30: Barefoot African Dance for Toddlers
12.45-13.45: Postnatal Pilates

Baby music

What’s on: 5th-11th January

Download our full January timetable: What’s on January 2019 >>>

Click the session name to get pricing, booking and other information.

Saturday 5th January

09.00-10.00: Pilates Mat Class
09.00-10.00: Vinyasa Yoga Flow
10.00-15.30: Tree Pruning in the Rec
10.15-11.15: Toddler Yoga
14.00-17.30: Hub Music Circle

Sunday 6th January

10.00-11.00: Vinyasa Flow Yoga
11.00-12.00: Chi Kung
11.15-12.15: Unwind Yoga – Open Class
12.15-13.15: Pilates Mat Work
14.00-15.30: Monthly meeting for park users

Monday 7th January

11.30-13.30: Watercolour Painting Class Drop-in
14.00-15.00: Thula Mama singing group for parents and babies

Tuesday 8th January

09.30-10.30: Awareness through Movement: Feldenkrais Method
10.30-12.00: Silver Fit
11.00-14.00: Parent/Carer & Toddler Group
12.30-13.30: Chair-based Exercise
19.00-20.00: Vinyasa Flow Yoga

Wednesday 9th January

10.00-11.00: Baby Yoga (6wks to 8months)
11.15-12.00: Baby Yoga (8months+)
12.30-13.30: Hula Hoop Club
16.00-17.00: Coding Club for 3-8yrs
18.45-19.45: Pilates Mat Class
19.00-21.30: Tottenham Photography Club

Thursday 10th January

09.15-10.30: Yogasana Flow – Beginner Level
10.00-11.00: Postnatal Pilates
12.15-13.45: Parent/Carers & Toddler Group
14.30-16.30: Mixed Media Art Session
19.00-20.00: Vinyasa Flow Yoga – Open Level

Friday 11th January

10.00-10.45: Music for babies and toddlers
11.45-12.30: Barefoot African Dance for Toddlers
12.45-13.45: Postnatal Pilates

What’s on: 22nd-28th December

Download our full December timetable: What’s on December 2018 >>>

Click the session name to get pricing, booking and other information.

Saturday 22nd December

09.00-10.00: Pilates Mat Class
11.30-12.15: Music for Families

Sunday 23rd December

10.00-11.00: Vinyasa Flow Yoga
11.00-12.00: Chi Kung
11.15-12.15: Unwind Yoga – Open Class
12.15-13.15: Pilates Mat Work

Monday 24th December

Hub Closed – Happy Christmas!

Tuesday 25th December

Hub Closed – Happy Christmas!

Wednesday 26th December

11.00-16.00: Special Boxing Day Opening

Thursday 27th December

10.30-11.30: Coding Club for 3-8yrs
14.30-16.30: Drop in Mixed Media Art Session

Friday 28th December

No classes.

What’s on: 15th-21st December

Download our full December timetable: What’s on December 2018 >>>

Click the session name to get pricing, booking and other information.

Saturday 15th December

09.00-10.00: Pilates Mat Class
10.10-11.40: Antenatal Yoga
10.15-11.15: Toddler Yoga
11.30-12.15: Music for Families
11.45-13.15: Special Tinkering Club

Sunday 16th December

10.00-11.00: Vinyasa Flow Yoga
11.00-12.00: Chi Kung
11.15-12.15: Unwind Yoga – Open Class
12.15-13.15: Pilates Mat Work

Monday 17th December

11.30-13.30: Watercolour Painting Class Drop-In

Tuesday 18th December

10.30-12.30: Silver Fit
11.00-14.00: Parent/Carer & Toddler Group
12.30-13.30: Chair-based Exercise
19.00-20.00: Vinyasa Flow Yoga

Wednesday 19th December

10.00-11.00: Baby Yoga (6wks to 8months)
11.15-12.00: Baby Yoga (8months+)
12.30-13.30: Hula Hoop Club
18.45-19.45: Pilates Mat Class

Thursday 20th December

09.30-10.30: Yogasana – Beginners
14.30-16.30: Drop in Mixed Media Art Session

Friday 21st December

No classes.

What’s on: 8th-14th December

Download our full December timetable: What’s on December 2018 >>>

Click the session name to get pricing, booking and other information.

Saturday 8th December

09.00-10.00: Pilates Mat Class
10.10-11.40: Antenatal Yoga
10.15-11.15: Toddler Yoga
11.30-12.15: Music for Families
13.00-16.00: Xmas Festivities at the Hub

Sunday 9th December

10.00-11.00: Vinyasa Flow Yoga
11.00-12.00: Unwind Yoga – Open Class
11.00-12.00: Chi Kung
12.15-13.15: Pilates Mat Work

Monday 10th December

11.30-13.30: Watercolour Painting Class Drop-In

Tuesday 11th December

09.30-10.30: Awareness through Movement: Feldenkrais Method
10.30-12.30: Silver Fit
12.30-13.30: Chair-based Exercise
19.00-20.00: Vinyasa Flow Yoga

Wednesday 12th December

10.00-11.00: Baby Yoga (6wks to 8months)
11.15-12.00: Baby Yoga (8months+)
12.30-13.30: Hula Hoop Club
19.00-22.00: Tottenham Photography Club
20.00-21.00: Aerobic Dance Fitness

Thursday 13th December

09.30-10.30: Yogasana Flow – Beginner Level
10.45-11.45: Postnatal Pilates
12.15-13.45: Parent/Carers & Toddler Group
14.30-16.30: Mixed Media Art Session
19.00-20.00: Vinyasa Flow Yoga – Open Level

Friday 14th December

10.00-10.45: Music for babies and toddlers
12.45-13.45: Postnatal Pilates
19.00-22.00: Winter Party