All posts by Admin

What’s on: 14th-20th December

Click the session name to get pricing, booking and other information.

Saturday 14th December

09.00-10.00: Pilates Mat Class
09.00-10.00: Hatha Yoga for all levels
10.10-11.40: Antenatal Yoga
10.15-11.15: Toddler Yoga
11.30-12.15: Music for Families 0-7yrs

Sunday 15th December

10.00-11.00: Chi Kung
10.00-11.00: Vinyasa Yoga Flow
11.15-12.15: Soca Dance Workout
14.30-18.00: Poetry performance and Film Showing

Monday 16th December

11.30-13.30: Watercolour Painting Class Drop-in
14.00-15.00: Thula Mama
19.00-20.00: Evening Hula Hoop Club
19.00-20.00: Mat Pilates for mixed abilities

Tuesday 17th December

09.30-10.30: Awareness through Movement: Feldenkrais Method
10.30-12.00: Silver Fit
19.00-20.00: Fitness Through Pregnancy Class
19.00-20.00: Vinyasa Flow Yoga
20.00-21.00: HIIT Bootcamp

Wednesday 18th December

10.00-11.00: Baby Yoga – 6wks to 8months
11.15-12.15: Baby Yoga 8 months+
12.30-13.30: Hula Hoop Club
18.45-19.45: Pilates Mat Class
18.45-20.00: Exercise and Relax Hatha Yoga Class

Thursday 19th December

14.30-16.30: Mixed Media Art Session
18.30-19.45: Hub Community Singing Group
19.00-20.00: Yoga Flow with Claire

Friday 20th December

10.00-10.45: Tiny Time Music for babies and toddlers

What’s on: 30th November-6th December

Click the session name to get pricing, booking and other information.

Saturday 30th November

09.00-10.00: Hatha Yoga for all levels
09.00-10.00: Pilates Mat Class
10.10-11.40: Antenatal Yoga
10.15-11.15: Toddler Yoga
11.30-12.15: Music for Families 0-7yrs
13.30-17.00: Hub Art Fair

Sunday 1st December

10.00-11.00: Chi Kung
10.00-11.00: Vinyasa Yoga Flow
11.15-12.15: Soca Dance Workout

Monday 2nd December

11.30-13.30: Watercolour Painting Class Drop-in
14.00-15.00: Thula Mama
19.00-20.00: Mat Pilates for mixed abilities

Tuesday 3rd December

09.30-10.30: Awareness through Movement: Feldenkrais Method
10.30-12.00: Silver Fit
11.00-14.00: Parent/Carer & Toddler Group
12.30-13.30: Chair-based Exercise
19.00-20.00: Fitness Through Pregnancy Class
19.00-20.00: Vinyasa Flow Yoga
20.00-21.00: HIIT Bootcamp

Wednesday 4th December

10.00-11.00: Baby Yoga – 6wks to 8months
11.15-12.15: Baby Yoga 8 months+
12.30-13.30: Hula Hoop Club
18.30-21.00: Xmas Cookie Making Workshop
18.45-19.45: Pilates Mat Class
18.45-20.00: Exercise and Relax Hatha Yoga Class

Thursday 5th December

10.45-11.45: Postnatal Pilates
12.15-13.45: Parent/Carer & Toddler Group
14.30-16.30: Mixed Media Art Session
18.30-19.45: Hub Community Singing Group
19.00-20.00: Yoga Flow with Claire

Friday 6th December

10.00-10.45: Tiny Time Music for babies and toddlers

What’s on: 23rd-29th November

Download our full November timetable: What’s on November 2019 >>>

Click the session name to get pricing, booking and other information.

Saturday 23rd November

09.00-10.00: Pilates Mat Class
09.00-10.00: Hatha Yoga for all levels
10.10-11.40: Antenatal Yoga
10.15-11.15: Toddler Yoga
11.30-12.15: Music for Families 0-7yrs

Sunday 24th November

10.00-11.00: Chi Kung
10.00-11.00: Vinyasa Yoga Flow
11.15-12.15: Soca Dance Workout

Monday 25th November

11.30-13.30: Watercolour Painting Class Drop-in
14.00-15.00: Thula Mama
18.45-19.45: Hula Hooping at the Hub
19.00-20.00: Mat Pilates for mixed abilities

Tuesday 26th November

09.30-10.30: Awareness through Movement: Feldenkrais Method
10.30-12.00: Silver Fit
11.00-14.00: Parent/Carer & Toddler Group
12.30-13.30: Chair-based Exercise
13.45-14.45: Bodymind Space/Time
19.00-20.00: Fitness Through Pregnancy Class
19.00-20.00: Vinyasa Flow Yoga
20.00-21.00: HIIT Bootcamp

Wednesday 27th November

10.00-11.00: Baby Yoga – 6wks to 8months
11.15-12.15: Baby Yoga 8 months+
12.30-13.30: Hoola Hoop Club
18.45-19.45: Pilates Mat Class
18.45-20.00: Exercise and Relax Hatha Yoga Class

Thursday 28th November

10.45-11.45: Postnatal Pilates
12.15-13.45: Parent/Carer & Toddler Group
14.30-16.30: Mixed Media Art Session
18.30-19.45: Hub Community Singing Group
19.00-20.00: Yoga Flow with Claire

Friday 29th November

10.00-10.45: Tiny Time Music for babies and toddlers

What’s on: 16th-22nd November

Download our full November timetable: What’s on November 2019 >>>

Click the session name to get pricing, booking and other information.

Saturday 16th November

09.00-10.00: Pilates Mat Class
09.00-10.00: Hatha Yoga for all levels
10.10-11.40: Antenatal Yoga
11.30-12.15: Music for Families 0-7yrs
17.00-20.00: Fun Xmas Crafts

Sunday 17th November

10.00-11.00: Chi Kung
10.00-11.00: Vinyasa Yoga Flow

Monday 18th November

11.30-13.30: Watercolour Painting Class Drop-in
14.00-15.00: Thula Mama
18.45-19.45: Hula Hooping at the Hub
19.00-20.00: Mat Pilates for mixed abilities

Tuesday 19th November

09.30-10.30: Awareness through Movement: Feldenkrais Method
10.30-12.00: Silver Fit
11.00-14.00: Parent/Carer & Toddler Group
12.30-13.30: Chair-based Exercise
13.45-14.45: Bodymind Space/Time
19.00-20.00: Fitness Through Pregnancy Class
19.00-20.00: Vinyasa Flow Yoga
20.00-21.00: HIIT Bootcamp

Wednesday 20th November

10.00-11.00: Baby Yoga – 6wks to 8months
11.15-12.15: Baby Yoga 8 months+
12.30-13.30: Hoola Hoop Club
18.45-19.45: Pilates Mat Class
18.45-20.00: Exercise and Relax Hatha Yoga Class

Thursday 21st November

10.45-11.45: Postnatal Pilates
12.15-13.45: Parent/Carer & Toddler Group
14.30-16.30: Mixed Media Art Session
18.30-19.45: Hub Community Singing Group
19.00-20.00: Yoga Flow with Claire

Friday 22nd November

10.00-10.45: Tiny Time Music for babies and toddlers

What’s on: 9th-15th November

Download our full November timetable: What’s on November 2019 >>>

Click the session name to get pricing, booking and other information.

Saturday 9th November

09.00-10.00: Pilates Mat Class
09.00-10.00: Hatha Yoga for all levels
10.10-11.40: Antenatal Yoga
10.15-11.15: Toddler Yoga
11.30-12.15: Music for Families 0-7yrs

Sunday 10th November

10.00-11.00: Chi Kung
10.00-11.00: Vinyasa Yoga Flow

Monday 11th November

11.30-13.30: Watercolour Painting Class Drop-in
14.00-15.00: Thula Mama
18.45-19.45: Hula Hooping at the Hub
19.00-20.00: Mat Pilates for mixed abilities

Tuesday 12th November

09.30-10.30: Awareness through Movement: Feldenkrais Method
10.30-12.00: Silver Fit
11.00-14.00: Parent/Carer & Toddler Group
12.30-13.30: Chair-based Exercise
13.45-14.45: Bodymind Space/Time
19.00-20.00: Fitness Through Pregnancy Class
19.00-20.00: Vinyasa Flow Yoga
20.00-21.00: HIIT Bootcamp

Wednesday 13th November

10.00-11.00: Baby Yoga – 6wks to 8months
11.15-12.15: Baby Yoga 8 months+
12.30-13.30: Hoola Hoop Club
18.45-19.45: Pilates Mat Class
18.45-20.00: Exercise and Relax Hatha Yoga Class

Thursday 14th November

10.45-11.45: Postnatal Pilates
12.15-13.45: Parent/Carer & Toddler Group
14.30-16.30: Mixed Media Art Session
18.30-19.45: Hub Community Singing Group
19.00-20.00: Yoga Flow with Claire

Friday 15th November

10.00-10.45: Tiny Time Music for babies and toddlers

What’s on: 2nd-8th November

Download our full November timetable: What’s on November 2019 >>>

Click the session name to get pricing, booking and other information.

Saturday 2nd November

09.00-10.00: Pilates Mat Class
09.00-10.00: Hatha Yoga for all levels
10.10-11.40: Antenatal Yoga
10.15-11.15: Toddler Yoga
11.30-12.15: Music for Families 0-7yrs
14.00-17.00: Hub Music Circle
18.30-21.30: View Ally Pally Fireworks from Lordship Rec

Sunday 3rd November

10.00-11.00: Chi Kung
10.00-11.00: Vinyasa Yoga Flow
11.15-12.15: Soca Dance Workout

Monday 4th November

11.30-13.30: Watercolour Painting Class Drop-in
14.00-15.00: Thula Mama
18.45-19.45: Hula Hooping at the Hub
19.00-20.00: Mat Pilates for mixed abilities

Tuesday 5th November

09.30-10.30: Awareness through Movement: Feldenkrais Method
10.30-12.00: Silver Fit
10.30-12.30: Reach and Connect
11.00-14.00: Parent/Carer & Toddler Group
12.30-13.30: Chair-based Exercise
19.00-20.00: Fitness Through Pregnancy Class
19.00-20.00: Vinyasa Flow Yoga
20.00-21.00: HIIT Bootcamp

Wednesday 6th November

10.00-11.00: Baby Yoga – 6wks to 8months
11.15-12.15: Baby Yoga 8 months+
12.30-13.30: Hoola Hoop Club
18.45-19.45: Pilates Mat Class
18.45-20.00: Exercise and Relax Hatha Yoga Class

Thursday 7th November

10.45-11.45: Postnatal Pilates
12.15-13.45: Parent/Carer & Toddler Group
14.30-16.30: Mixed Media Art Session
18.30-19.45: Hub Community Singing Group
19.00-20.00: Yoga Flow with Claire

Friday 8th November

10.00-10.45: Tiny Time Music for babies and toddlers

What’s on: 26th October-1st November

Download our full October timetable: What’s on October 2019 >>>

Click the session name to get pricing, booking and other information.

Saturday 26th October

09.00-10.00: Pilates Mat Class
10.10-11.40: Antenatal Yoga
10.15-11.15: Toddler Yoga
11.30-12.15: Music for Families 0-7yrs
14.00-16.45: Black History Craft Workshops

Sunday 27th October

10.00-11.00: Vinyasa Yoga Flow
10.00-11.00: Chi Kung
10.00-11.00: Vinyasa Yoga Flow
11.15-12.15: Soca Dance Workout
11.30-13.30: Sip Paint Relate

Monday 28th October

11.30-13.30: Watercolour Painting Class Drop-in
14.00-15.00: Thula Mama
18.45-19.45: Hula Hooping at the Hub
19.00-20.00: Mat Pilates for mixed abilities

Tuesday 29th October

09.30-10.30: Awareness through Movement: Feldenkrais Method
10.30-12.00: Silver Fit
11.00-14.00: Parent/Carer & Toddler Group
12.30-13.30: Chair-based Exercise
13.45-14.45: Bodymind Space/Time
19.00-20.00: Fitness Through Pregnancy Class
19.00-20.00: Vinyasa Flow Yoga
20.00-21.00: HIIT Bootcamp

Wednesday 30th October

10.00-11.00: Baby Yoga – 6wks to 8months
11.15-12.15: Baby Yoga 8 months+
12.30-13.30: Hoola Hoop Club
18.45-19.45: Pilates Mat Class
18.45-20.00: Exercise and Relax Hatha Yoga Class

Thursday 31st October

10.45-11.45: Postnatal Pilates
12.15-13.45: Parent/Carer & Toddler Group
14.30-16.30: Mixed Media Art Session
18.30-19.45: Hub Community Singing Group
19.00-20.00: Yoga Flow with Claire

Friday 1st November

10.00-10.45: Tiny Time Music for babies and toddlers

What’s on: 19th-25th October

Download our full October timetable: What’s on October 2019 >>>

Click the session name to get pricing, booking and other information.

Saturday 19th October

09.00-10.00: Pilates Mat Class
10.10-11.40: Antenatal Yoga
10.15-11.15: Toddler Yoga
11.30-12.15: Music for Families 0-7yrs

Sunday 20th October

10.00-11.00: Vinyasa Yoga Flow
10.00-11.00: Chi Kung
11.15-12.15: Soca Dance Workout
11.30-13.30: Sip Paint Relate

Monday 21st October

11.30-13.30: Watercolour Painting Class Drop-in
18.45-19.45: Hula Hooping at the Hub
19.00-20.00: Mat Pilates for mixed abilities

Tuesday 22nd October

09.30-10.30: Awareness through Movement: Feldenkrais Method
10.30-12.00: Silver Fit
12.30-13.30: Chair-based Exercise
13.45-14.45: Bodymind Space/Time
15.45-16.45: ENCANTADO Dance.Drama.Singing
19.00-20.00: Fitness Through Pregnancy Class
19.00-20.00: Vinyasa Flow Yoga
20.00-21.00: HIIT Bootcamp

Wednesday 23rd October

10.00-11.00: Baby Yoga – 6wks to 8months
11.15-12.15: Baby Yoga 8 months+
12.30-13.30: Hoola Hoop Club
18.45-19.45: Pilates Mat Class
18.45-20.00: Exercise and Relax Hatha Yoga Class

Thursday 24th October

14.30-16.30: Mixed Media Art Session
18.30-19.45: Hub Community Singing Group
19.00-20.00: Yoga Flow with Claire

Friday 25th October

No classes today.

What’s on: 12th-18th October

Download our full October timetable: What’s on October 2019 >>>

Click the session name to get pricing, booking and other information.

Saturday 12th October

09.00-10.00: Pilates Mat Class
10.10-11.40: Antenatal Yoga
10.15-11.15: Toddler Yoga
11.30-12.15: Music for Families 0-7yrs

Sunday 13th October

09.30-11.00: Counselling Awareness Course
10.00-12.00: Lordship Hub Board Meeting
10.00-11.00: Vinyasa Yoga Flow
10.00-11.00: Chi Kung
11.15-12.15: Chi Kung
11.30-13.30: Sip Paint Relate
14.00-15.30: Monthly meeting for park users

Monday 14th October

11.30-13.30: Watercolour Painting Class Drop-in
14.00-15.00: Thula Mama
16.30-17.30: Teen Yoga for 8yrs+
18.45-19.45: Hula Hooping at the Hub
19.00-20.00: Mat Pilates for mixed abilities

Tuesday 15th October

09.30-10.30: Awareness through Movement: Feldenkrais Method
10.30-12.00: Silver Fit
11.00-14.00: Parent/Carer & Toddler Group
12.30-13.30: Chair-based Exercise
13.45-14.45: Bodymind Space/Time
15.45-16.45: ENCANTADO Dance.Drama.Singing
19.00-20.00: Fitness Through Pregnancy Class
19.00-20.00: Vinyasa Flow Yoga
20.00-21.00: HIIT Bootcamp

Wednesday 16th October

10.00-11.00: Baby Yoga – 6wks to 8months
11.15-12.15: Baby Yoga 8 months+
12.30-13.30: Hoola Hoop Club
18.45-19.45: Pilates Mat Class
18.45-20.00: Exercise and Relax Hatha Yoga Class

Thursday 17th October

10.45-11.45: Postnatal Pilates
12.15-13.45: Parent/Carer & Toddler Group
14.30-16.30: Mixed Media Art Session
18.30-19.45: Hub Community Singing Group
19.00-20.00: Yoga Flow with Claire

Friday 18th October

10.00-10.45: Tiny Time Music for babies and toddlers